CSE-Demos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSE-Demos General Information

Description

Provider of training and consulting services. The company offers media, marketing communications and public relations, running open workshops and in-company tailored courses for publishers, editors, journalists, media sales and public relation professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Communication Skills Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • City Bank House
  • 16-22 Baltic Street West
  • London EC1Y 0UL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSE-Demos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSE-Demos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSE-Demos FAQs

  • When was CSE-Demos founded?

    CSE-Demos was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of CSE-Demos?

    Geraldine Pace is the founder of CSE-Demos.

  • Where is CSE-Demos headquartered?

    CSE-Demos is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is CSE-Demos in?

    CSE-Demos’s primary industry is Education and Training Services (B2B).

  • Is CSE-Demos a private or public company?

    CSE-Demos is a Private company.

  • What is CSE-Demos’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CSE-Demos is 00000.

  • When was CSE-Demos acquired?

    CSE-Demos was acquired on 01-Jan-1999.

  • Who acquired CSE-Demos?

    CSE-Demos was acquired by Demos Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »