Allstar Towing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Allstar Towing General Information

Description

Provider of towing services. The company offers 24-hour incident management, emergency breakdown retrieval and towing services in Dallas metro area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allstar Towing & Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Joes Hitch Trailer & Truck Accessories
Primary Office
  • 8035 East RL Thornton
  • Suite 230
  • Dallas, TX 75228
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allstar Towing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allstar Towing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial