Dellinger Equipment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dellinger Equipment Company General Information

Description

Supplier of lawn and garden equipment. The company is engaged in supplying lawn and garden equipment such as rider electric, zero-turn, walk-behind mowers and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Owens Lawn & Garden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 409 Union Boulevard
  • Union, SC 29379
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dellinger Equipment Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dellinger Equipment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial