Dextrose USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dextrose USA General Information

Description

Developer of web based video games. The company engages in the development of web based software tools and publishes web based video games for different software platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Effect Games
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3135 Campus Drive
  • Apartment 120
  • San Mateo, CA 94403
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dextrose USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dextrose USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial