Mancomm Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Mancomm General Information

Description

Publisher of regulatory products designed to help business members to be more compliant with recent regulations. The company's products include training tools, reference guides, and resources, enabling employees of organizations to be aware of the most recent regulations outlined by the state or federal government.

Contact Information

Website
www.mancomm.com
Formerly Known As
Mangan Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Corporate Office
  • 300 Bowie Street
  • Suite 2705
  • Austin, TX 78703
  • United States
+1 (563) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mancomm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mancomm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mancomm Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benjamin Mangan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Mancomm’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mancomm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mancomm Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mancomm’s complete investors history, request access »

Mancomm Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Summers Press 29-Mar-2011 0000000000 Publishing
To view Mancomm’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »