Nissan Sunnyvale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nissan Sunnyvale General Information

Description

Operator of an auto dealership in California. The company is a retailer of Nissan automobiles and SUVs, and is located in the town of Sunnyvale. It also operates a service & repair department.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falore Nissan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Del Grande Dealer Group
Primary Office
  • 680 East El Camino Real
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94087
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nissan Sunnyvale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nissan Sunnyvale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial