Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales General Information

Description

Retailer of outdoor sports equipment. The company offers fly fishing, conventional fishing, whitewater and hunting channel equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brooks Montgomery Sales & Marketing, Sundown River Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 190 Northstar Lane
  • Bozeman, MT 59718
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brooks Montgomery Owner
To view Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 17-Aug-2010 000000 00 000000 Other Apparel
Sundown River Products 17-Aug-2010 Merger of Equals Other Apparel
To view Hart Montgomery Outdoor Sales’s complete acquisitions history, request access »