Whisky Advocate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whisky Advocate General Information

Description

Publisher of alcoholic beverage related magazines. The company offers information related to whisky and related alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Malt Advocate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
M. Shanken Communications
Primary Office
  • 167 Main Street
  • Emmaus, PA 18049
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whisky Advocate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whisky Advocate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whisky Advocate Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Westlake Director & Senior Vice President
To view Whisky Advocate’s complete executive team members history, request access »