Global Technologies Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Technologies Services General Information

Description

Provider of computer products and services. The company engages in distribution of computer related products and also offers system maintenance, troubleshooting, and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITSS SAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Bat A-18, bis rue de Villiers
  • Levallois Perret
  • 92594 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Technologies Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Technologies Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Technologies Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Technologies Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial