ProViande Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 144

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ProViande Group General Information

Description

Producer of meat-based in Someren, Netherlands. The company provides various beef, pork, veal and meat products in whole, half, quarter carcasses and portioned quantities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poel en Kamps vlees
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Van Rooi Meat
Corporate Office
  • Kanaaldijk Zuid 2
  • 5712 BJ Someren
  • Netherlands
+31 0492 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProViande Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProViande Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProViande Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Janssen Ph.D Financial Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProViande Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProViande Group FAQs

  • When was ProViande Group founded?

    ProViande Group was founded in 1995.

  • Where is ProViande Group headquartered?

    ProViande Group is headquartered in Someren, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of ProViande Group?

    ProViande Group has 144 total employees.

  • What industry is ProViande Group in?

    ProViande Group’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is ProViande Group a private or public company?

    ProViande Group is a Private company.

  • What is ProViande Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ProViande Group is 000000.

  • When was ProViande Group acquired?

    ProViande Group was acquired on 22-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired ProViande Group?

    ProViande Group was acquired by Van Rooi Meat.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »