Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance solutions. The company's services include business insurance covering automobile, machinery breakdown, liability and property, and employee benefits liability and practices; personal insurance including home, renters, condominium, umbrella, dwelling fire, and boats; group insurance covering dental, vision, life, and disability; and workers' compensation insurance. In addition, the company offers risk management, legal assistance, and consulting services. It is the dominant Inland Empire broker responding to the needs of small- and medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyd Cooper & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 2131 Elks Drive
  • Suite 200
  • San Bernardino, CA 92404
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Austin President & Principal
Charles Shanklin Principal
Judith Austin Principal
To view Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Austin Cooper & Price Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial