Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel General Information

Description

Operator of biodiesel refineries. The company owns and operates a refinery with 250,000 tons of production capacity to refine bio diesel from waste vegetable oils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
3B Biofuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Acquirer
Phoenix Global Resources
Corporate Office
  • Fährstraße 51
  • 25541 Brunsbuttel
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel FAQs

  • When was Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel founded?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel headquartered?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel is headquartered in Brunsbuttel, Germany.

  • What is the size of Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel in?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel’s primary industry is Energy Refining.

  • Is Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel a private or public company?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel is a Private company.

  • What is Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel is 000000.

  • Who are Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel’s investors?

    Babcock & Brown Infrastructure has invested in Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel.

  • When was Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel acquired?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel was acquired on 23-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel?

    Vesta Biofuels Brunsbuttel was acquired by Phoenix Global Resources.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »