3G Food Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 173
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

3G Food Service General Information

Description

Supplier of fresh and frozen seafood. The company is engaged in the supply and catering of fresh and frozen fish and seafood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Billy Boy Frozen Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • West Dock Street
  • Hull HU3 4HL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3G Food Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3G Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3G Food Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

3G Food Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3G Food Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial