National Friendly Financial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

National Friendly Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of telephone-based financial services to individuals and corporates. The company offers full financial advice from independent financial advisers as well as non-advisory comparison service on retirement planning, life and health cover, saving, investments, mortgage, as well as portfolio management.

Contact Information

Website
www.nffs.co.uk
Formerly Known As
425 Direct Ltd., 425 Financial Solutions, AWD Direct, ND Partner Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
National Deposit Friendly Society
Primary Office
  • 11-12 Queen Square
  • Bristol BS1 4NT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Friendly Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Friendly Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Friendly Financial Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Singleton Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Friendly Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Friendly Financial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Friendly Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial