A. R. Williams Materials Handling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A. R. Williams Materials Handling General Information

Description

Distributor of material handling machine and equipment. The company supplies industrial equipment, such as forklifts, pallet jacks, sweepers and scrubbers, telescopic handlers, aerial work platforms and drop deck trailers. It also provides tires, castor wheels and forks, supplies and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The A.R. Williams Machinery Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 72 Avenue Southeast
  • Suite 5159
  • Calgary, Alberta T2C 3H3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A. R. Williams Materials Handling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A. R. Williams Materials Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A. R. Williams Materials Handling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial