Schaal Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schaal Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical metal cutting and rolling equipment. The company manufactures automatic punching machines, bending, pressing and progressive dies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A. Schaal GmbH & Co. KG Werkzeug- und Maschinenbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Weil Engineering
Primary Office
  • Eislinger Strasse 70
  • 73084
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schaal Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schaal Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schaal Engineering Patents

Schaal Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102010018342-B4 Jaw chuck Expired - Fee Related 01-Jul-2010 000000000000 0
DE-102010018342-A1 Jaw chuck for clamping e.g. steel piece, has gearings guided in respective planar screw threads such that rotating movement around rotational axis is made during synchronous rotating movement of base body and screw threads Granted 01-Jul-2010 000000000000 0