EH Batterien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EH Batterien General Information

Description

Manufacturer of battery systems in Switzerland. The company manufactures power batteries, chargers, power equipment and battery accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OEB Traktionsbatterien, OEB Batteries de Traction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Eichstrasse 44
  • 8152 Glattbrugg
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EH Batterien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EH Batterien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EH Batterien Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Tanner Chief Executive Officer & Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EH Batterien Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EH Batterien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial