Ad Fortia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ad Fortia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile parts. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of automotive and truck spare parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Castilon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Niort Frères
Primary Office
  • 7 et 9 rue de l'Ouest
  • 78711 Mantes-la-Ville
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ad Fortia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ad Fortia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ad Fortia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Francois Niort President
Jean-Baptiste Dupre General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ad Fortia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial