Piramal Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 361
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Piramal Realty General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate development company based in Mumbai, India. The company designs and develops residential and commercial real estate properties across India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpex International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8th floor, Piramal Tower
  • Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Lower Parel (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piramal Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piramal Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piramal Realty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real estate development company based in Mumbai, India. The company designs and develops residential and c
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Mumbai, India
361 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00 00000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000000 000 00000000000
Mumbai, India
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000 0000

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Piramal Realty Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DB Realty Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Piramal Realty Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Nohria Advisor
Robert Booth Advisor
Ajay Piramal Advisor
Subbu Narayanswamy Advisor
Srinivas Chunduru Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Piramal Realty Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Piramal Realty Founder & Member of Board of Advisors 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Piramal Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Piramal Realty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piramal Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial