Mondrian Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mondrian Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reprographic systems. The company supplies reprographic, color graphic, wide format graphic, black and white printers and plotters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azon Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Treck.hall
Primary Office
  • 498 Hargrave Street
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3A 0X7
  • Canada
+1 (204) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mondrian Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mondrian Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mondrian Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mondrian Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial