Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group General Information

Description

Operator of restaurant chains in New York. The company offers traditional Italian principles, the notion that food is best left to its simple beauty, that the dining experience should be shared with loved ones, and that we can leave the world in a better place than how we came into it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aallia Hospitality
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 45 East 20th Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kasia Manchisi Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group FAQs

  • When was Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group founded?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group headquartered?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group has 2,100 total employees.

  • What industry is Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group in?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group a private or public company?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group?

    The current valuation of Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group is 00.000.

  • What is Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group is 000000.

  • When was Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group acquired?

    Batali & Bastianich Hospitality Group was acquired on 09-Mar-2019.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »