Axon Public Safety UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axon Public Safety UK General Information

Description

Distributor of TASER (conducted electrical weapon) technology, safety products and services. The company provides TASER technology to police, military, prison service, health trusts and private security across the United Kingdom. It also supplies tactical safety products such as emergency response belt and emergency response cuff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tactical Safety Responses
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3 Cottesbrooke Park
  • Daventry NN11 8YL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axon Public Safety UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axon Public Safety UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axon Public Safety UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axon Public Safety UK FAQs

  • When was Axon Public Safety UK founded?

    Axon Public Safety UK was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Axon Public Safety UK headquartered?

    Axon Public Safety UK is headquartered in Daventry, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Axon Public Safety UK?

    Axon Public Safety UK has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Axon Public Safety UK in?

    Axon Public Safety UK’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Axon Public Safety UK a private or public company?

    Axon Public Safety UK is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Axon Public Safety UK?

    The current valuation of Axon Public Safety UK is 00.00.

  • What is Axon Public Safety UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axon Public Safety UK is 000000.

  • When was Axon Public Safety UK acquired?

    Axon Public Safety UK was acquired on 16-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Axon Public Safety UK?

    Axon Public Safety UK was acquired by Axon Enterprise.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »