Drake-Williams Steel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Drake-Williams Steel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel products. The company engages in manufacturing of steam boilers, tanks, smokestacks, dragline buckets and breechings for the construction, manufacturing and transportation industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.dwsteel.com
Formerly Known As
Drake-Williams-Mount Company, Wilson Steam Boiler, Drake-Wilson & Williams Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1602 North 11th Street
  • Omaha, NE 68110
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drake-Williams Steel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drake-Williams Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drake-Williams Steel Patents

Drake-Williams Steel Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1494041-A Truck-dumping mechanism Expired - Lifetime 28-Sep-1923 000000000 0

Drake-Williams Steel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Stewart President & Chief Executive Officer
Jon Eden Business Process Director
David Christensen Structural Sales Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drake-Williams Steel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial