Näscher-SNV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Näscher-SNV General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial machinery. The company primarily focuses on manufacturing of drums, rollers and cylinders and also offers repair and maintenance services of machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SNV mechanical engineering, Näscher
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Karl Georg Beteiligungsgesellschaft
Primary Office
  • Nordstr. 7-9
  • Wetter
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Näscher-SNV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Näscher-SNV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Näscher-SNV Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernd Vorpahl Geschäftsführende Gesellschafter
Birgit Näscher Geschäftsführende Gesellschafter
Ralph Näscher Geschäftsführende Gesellschafter
To view Näscher-SNV’s complete executive team members history, request access »