GridShift Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

GridShift Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless lighting solar area products for trails, public spaces, roadways, commercial and home beautification. The company's patented solar technology eliminates the need for traditional roadway lighting by providing over half-mile visibility, enabling customers to have a clearly defined, well-lit road in a fraction of the installation time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SolaRight Wireless Lighting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2701 Venture Drive
  • Norman, OK 73069
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GridShift Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GridShift Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GridShift Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Casbier Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Drew Dozier Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Mike Gilliland Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GridShift Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Square Deal Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view GridShift Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

GridShift Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GridShift Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GridShift Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 14-Oct-2019 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 0000
00000000 0000 21-Jul-2015 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 000 00000
Next-Gen Solar Lighting 19-Jun-2015 Buyout/LBO Alternative Energy Equipment
To view GridShift Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »