Cofidur Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 362

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • ALCOF

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $348.53
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cofidur General Information

Description

Cofidur SA operates in the electronics industry. The company provides electronic manufacturing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cirelec
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
PAR
Corporate Office
  • 79 rue Saint Melaine
  • 53000
  • Laval, Quebec
  • Canada
+1 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cofidur Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$348.53 $365.71 $321.57 - $375.12 $13.4M 21.39 $52.48

Cofidur Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 4,398 7,509 (2,331) 3,062
Revenue 68,075 58,688 61,818 57,843
EBITDA 2,873 1,662 2,470 (478)
Net Income 2,029 757 1,483 (1,461)
Total Assets 77,382 58,186 54,122 58,581
Total Debt 3,490 4,142 4,605 8,364
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cofidur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cofidur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cofidur Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Dupoiron Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Charlotte Chemin Partner & Administrative & Financial Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cofidur Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Cofidur Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Cofidur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »