Labels & Packaging (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Labels & Packaging (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of labeling and packaging materials. The company offers thermal and laser printing, bespoke colour labels, packaging and price-marking equipment. It also supplies labels to the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JKL Labels & Packaging, Tek GB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Colchester CO1
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labels & Packaging (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labels & Packaging (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labels & Packaging (UK) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JKL Labels & Packaging 14-Sep-2011 000000 00 Other Commercial Services
Tek GB 14-Sep-2011 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view Labels & Packaging (UK)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Labels & Packaging (UK) FAQs

  • When was Labels & Packaging (UK) founded?

    Labels & Packaging (UK) was founded in 2011.

  • Where is Labels & Packaging (UK) headquartered?

    Labels & Packaging (UK) is headquartered in Colchester, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Labels & Packaging (UK) in?

    Labels & Packaging (UK)’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Labels & Packaging (UK) a private or public company?

    Labels & Packaging (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Labels & Packaging (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Labels & Packaging (UK) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »