Dahu Aquaculture Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,691

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 600257

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.68
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Dahu Aquaculture Company General Information

Description

Dahu Aquaculture Co Ltd is engaged in the business of water environment control, fishery integration, and lake ecotourism. The company is also involved in the stocking of aquatic animals like natural big lake freshwater organic fish, glacial fish, Dahu organic turtle, and Jiangsu Yangcheng Lake hairy crab.

Contact Information

Website
www.dhszgf.com
Formerly Known As
Hunan Dongting Aquaculture Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • No.6 Building Hongxin Taolin
  • No.348, Jianshe East Road
  • Changde, Hunan 415000
  • China
+86 0736 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dahu Aquaculture Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.68 $0.73 $0.55 - $1.46 $326M 481M 34.1M -$0.02

Dahu Aquaculture Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 628,489 528,882 631,885 428,962
Revenue 161,541 162,552 200,139 135,558
EBITDA (653) 6,635 (14,182) 9,257
Net Income (10,184) (10,616) (27,895) 604
Total Assets 291,990 313,347 367,177 331,892
Total Debt 126,987 126,502 149,810 83,672
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dahu Aquaculture Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xinghua Dai Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dahu Aquaculture Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dahu Aquaculture Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dongfang Hukang Medical 29-May-2020 0000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Dongfang Hukang Medical 16-Jan-2020 000000000 00.000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Baihe.com 19-Apr-2015 00000 0000 00000 Social/Platform Software
Qinqin Baby 27-Feb-2015 Later Stage VC 00.00 Internet Retail
To view Dahu Aquaculture Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dahu Aquaculture Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dongfang Hukang Medical Hospitals/Inpatient Services Shanghai, China 0000
To view Dahu Aquaculture Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dahu Aquaculture Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Qinqin Baby 27-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Dahu Aquaculture Company’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »