Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vodafone Alternatif Telekom Hizmetleri

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers telecommunication services, such as long distance telephony and data services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Borusan Telekom ve Iletisim Hizmetleri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Büyükdere Cad. No: 112
  • 34394 Istanbul
  • Turkey

Vodafone Alternatif Telekom Hizmetleri Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vodafone Alternatif Telekom Hizmetleri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vodafone Alternatif Telekom Hizmetleri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vodafone Alternatif Telekom Hizmetleri‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook