CM Project Consultants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CM Project Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of project consulting services catering to the construction industry, The company offers project management, quantity surveying and construction, design and management consultancy along with building surveying, construction management, contract administration, fund monitoring, quantity surveying and M&E management and programming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Project Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Rivermead House
  • Bishop Hall Lane
  • Chelmsford CM1 1RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01245 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CM Project Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CM Project Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CM Project Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CM Project Consultants FAQs

  • When was CM Project Consultants founded?

    CM Project Consultants was founded in 1990.

  • Where is CM Project Consultants headquartered?

    CM Project Consultants is headquartered in Chelmsford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of CM Project Consultants?

    CM Project Consultants has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is CM Project Consultants in?

    CM Project Consultants’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is CM Project Consultants a private or public company?

    CM Project Consultants is a Private company.

  • What is CM Project Consultants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CM Project Consultants is 000000.

  • When was CM Project Consultants acquired?

    CM Project Consultants was acquired on 06-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired CM Project Consultants?

    CM Project Consultants was acquired by Building Services Design.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »