Pacific Energy South West Pacific Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pacific Energy South West Pacific General Information

Description

Owner and operator of gasoline stations. The company markets and retails gasoline and petroleum products through its 67 retail outlets and related operations in Fiji, Tonga, American Samoa, Cook Islands, Tuvalu and Vanuatu.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BP South West Pacific
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Pacific Petroleum Company
Corporate Office
  • L 7 Vanua House Victoria Pde
  • Suva
  • Fiji

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Energy South West Pacific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Energy South West Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacific Energy South West Pacific Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruno Daly Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Energy South West Pacific Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Pacific Energy South West Pacific Chairman 000 0000
To view Pacific Energy South West Pacific’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »