Arizona Employers Council Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arizona Employers Council General Information

Description

Provider of human resource services. The company offers services related to human resources, labor relations and employment law advice assisting small to mid-size companies with practical human resource information.

Contact Information

Website
www.aechr.org
Formerly Known As
Industrial Council
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Mountain States Employers Council
Primary Office
  • 18777 North 32nd Street
  • Suite 90
  • Phoenix, AZ 85050
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizona Employers Council Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona Employers Council‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial