Brincko Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brincko Group General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company offer practical consulting advice in any number of varied business situations. Its services include restructuring and turnaround, corporate and financial advisory, finance and capital sourcing, loan portfolio review and loan workout, dispute resolution and litigation support, receiver and trustee services, bankruptcy claims administration and management.

Contact Information

Website
www.brincko.com
Formerly Known As
Brincko Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 16919 Sherman Way, Lake Balboa
  • Los Angeles, CA 91406
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brincko Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brincko Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brincko Group FAQs

  • When was Brincko Group founded?

    Brincko Group was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Brincko Group?

    John Brincko is the founder of Brincko Group.

  • Where is Brincko Group headquartered?

    Brincko Group is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is Brincko Group in?

    Brincko Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Brincko Group a private or public company?

    Brincko Group is a Private company.

  • What is Brincko Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brincko Group is 000000.

  • When was Brincko Group acquired?

    Brincko Group was acquired on 20-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Brincko Group?

    Brincko Group was acquired by Resources Connection.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »