Itesso Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Itesso General Information

Description

Developer of property management system. The company provides software development services for the global hospitality industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.itesso.com
Formerly Known As
Hotel Concepts-Brilliant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chasséveld 15-G
  • 4811 DH Breda
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itesso Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itesso‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itesso Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of property management system. The company provides software development services for the global hospitality i
Business/Productivity Software
Breda, Netherlands
100 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stowe, VT
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
000000000000000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Itesso Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Springer-Miller Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Stowe, VT 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ 000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Surat, India 000 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Itesso Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial