TMNG Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TMNG Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of technology systems and solutions for the telecommunications industry in the United States. The company provides the data management, infrastructure, OSS deployment and integration, and software quality assurance services to power the systems that run businesses. It offers enterprise infrastructure consulting services, storage management and data assurance, network architecture and integration, and enterprise infrastructure solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.tmng.com
Formerly Known As
Tri-Com Computer Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4720 Montgomery Lane
  • Suite 900
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMNG Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMNG Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMNG Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Donovan President & CEO
Bob Strouts Principal
Ken Neimo Principal
Frank Benitez Founder
To view TMNG Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TMNG Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial