Executive Greeting Cards Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Executive Greeting Cards General Information

Description

Producer of customized promotional business products in the United States. The company produces seasonal and everyday greeting cards, calendars, desk diaries and planners advertising specialty products dental practice promotional items business forms, labels and stationary labor law signage and human resource products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abbey Greeting Cards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Taylor
Corporate Office
  • 2316 East Sycamore Street
  • Anaheim, CA 92806
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Executive Greeting Cards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Executive Greeting Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Executive Greeting Cards Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Executive Greeting Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Executive Greeting Cards Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Landmark Direct (Three Catalogs) 02-Mar-2001 0000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Executive Greeting Cards’s complete investments history, request access »

Executive Greeting Cards FAQs

  • When was Executive Greeting Cards founded?

    Executive Greeting Cards was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Executive Greeting Cards headquartered?

    Executive Greeting Cards is headquartered in Anaheim, CA.

  • What industry is Executive Greeting Cards in?

    Executive Greeting Cards’s primary industry is Business Equipment and Supplies.

  • Is Executive Greeting Cards a private or public company?

    Executive Greeting Cards is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Executive Greeting Cards?

    The current valuation of Executive Greeting Cards is 0000.

  • What is Executive Greeting Cards’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Executive Greeting Cards is 000000.

  • Who are Executive Greeting Cards’s investors?

    Behrman Capital and Tandem Wireless Investments have invested in Executive Greeting Cards.

  • When was Executive Greeting Cards acquired?

    Executive Greeting Cards was acquired on 04-May-2004.

  • Who acquired Executive Greeting Cards?

    Executive Greeting Cards was acquired by Taylor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »