Atlas Panelbeaters Springs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlas Panelbeaters Springs General Information

Description

Provider of automotive repairing services. The company's automotive repairing services include major accidents repair, structural repairs to chassis, cab rebuilds, re-branding of vehicles, specialized spray painting for original equipment manufacturers, accident and recovery assistance, enabling automotive industry to avail a wide range of products and services under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas 360
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2380
  • Springs, 1560
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Panelbeaters Springs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Panelbeaters Springs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial