Aupec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aupec General Information

Description

Provider of energy consultancy services. The company provides economic evaluation, supply benchmarking and economic and financial analysis of investments to the oil and gas sector. It also advices on energy policies and fiscal matters related to exploration and production activity in the petroleum industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.aupec.com
Formerly Known As
Aberdeen University Petroleum & Economic Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 Albyn Terrace
  • Aberdeen AB10 1YP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aupec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aupec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aupec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Mackay Managing Director
David Rose Co-Founder & Director
Alex Kemp Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
To view Aupec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aupec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aupec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aupec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial