Atlantic Air Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlantic Air Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft component and provider of aircraft support services. The company provides aircraft maintenance services, including repair, modification of both layout and regional structure, base and line maintenance, aircraft painting and airworthiness management. It also provides structural aircraft parts and kits for light aircraft and airlines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nantes Aero
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Aéroport de Toulouse Francazal
  • 135 Avenue du Comminges, CS 87145
  • 31270 Cugnaux
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Air Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Air Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Air Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Becaye Ba General Manager
To view Atlantic Air Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlantic Air Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial