SERMA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SERMA General Information

Description

Provider of electronics engineering services. The company provides engineering services in the field of electronics, mechatronics, automation, safety, information technology and construction.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Axeneon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Südwestpark 70
  • 90449 Nürnberg
  • Germany
+49 0911 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SERMA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SERMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SERMA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raimund Reisacher Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Berlié Chief Executive Officer
To view SERMA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SERMA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial