Ametek Ameron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ametek Ameron General Information

Description

Provider of pressurized gas systems. The company provides safety equipment and product support resource services for the aviation industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ameron Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4750 Littlejohn Street
  • Baldwin Park, CA 91706
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ametek Ameron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ametek Ameron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ametek Ameron FAQs

  • When was Ametek Ameron founded?

    Ametek Ameron was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Ametek Ameron headquartered?

    Ametek Ameron is headquartered in Baldwin Park, CA.

  • What industry is Ametek Ameron in?

    Ametek Ameron’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Ametek Ameron a private or public company?

    Ametek Ameron is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Ametek Ameron?

    The current valuation of Ametek Ameron is 000.00.

  • What is Ametek Ameron’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ametek Ameron is 000000.

  • When was Ametek Ameron acquired?

    Ametek Ameron was acquired on 02-Dec-2009.

  • Who acquired Ametek Ameron?

    Ametek Ameron was acquired by AMETEK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »