VNS Federal Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

VNS Federal Services General Information

Description

Provider of remediation services. The company's remediation services offers waste management, environmental remediation, environmental consulting, facility management and operation support services, enabling clients to avail healthy and hygienic environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wastren Advantage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1571 Shyville Road
  • Piketon, OH 45661
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VNS Federal Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VNS Federal Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VNS Federal Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Geo-Tech Polymers 19-Jun-2012 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view VNS Federal Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VNS Federal Services FAQs

  • When was VNS Federal Services founded?

    VNS Federal Services was founded in 1992.

  • Where is VNS Federal Services headquartered?

    VNS Federal Services is headquartered in Piketon, OH.

  • What industry is VNS Federal Services in?

    VNS Federal Services’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is VNS Federal Services a private or public company?

    VNS Federal Services is a Private company.

  • What is VNS Federal Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VNS Federal Services is 000000.

  • When was VNS Federal Services acquired?

    VNS Federal Services was acquired on 16-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired VNS Federal Services?

    VNS Federal Services was acquired by Veolia Environnement.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »