Brady & Wollstein Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brady & Wollstein General Information

Description

Provider of accounting advisory services intended to optimize business value. The company's accounting advisory services include corporate reconstructions, capital allowance planning and HM revenue and customs' investigations, accounting, auditing, tax advice and compliance, business consulting and advice on acquisitions, sales and management buy-outs, enabling clients enabling farmers, trades people, retailers, manufacturers, schools and service industries to solve their accounting challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones and Stott, Jones Stott and Brady
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 167
  • Wanbrow House, 6 Coquet Street
  • Oamaru, 9444
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brady & Wollstein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brady & Wollstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brady & Wollstein Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brady & Wollstein FAQs

  • When was Brady & Wollstein founded?

    Brady & Wollstein was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Brady & Wollstein headquartered?

    Brady & Wollstein is headquartered in Oamaru, New Zealand.

  • What is the size of Brady & Wollstein?

    Brady & Wollstein has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Brady & Wollstein in?

    Brady & Wollstein’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Brady & Wollstein a private or public company?

    Brady & Wollstein is a Private company.

  • What is Brady & Wollstein’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Brady & Wollstein is 000000.

  • When was Brady & Wollstein acquired?

    Brady & Wollstein was acquired on 02-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Brady & Wollstein?

    Brady & Wollstein was acquired by Crowe Horwath Australasia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »