Breuer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Breuer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shower enclosures. The company engages in manufacturing of shower enclosures, cabs, panels, trays and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horst Breuer GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Horst Wellness
Primary Office
  • Meerpfad 27-31
  • 56566 Neuwied
  • Germany
+49 02631 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breuer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breuer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breuer Patents

Breuer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1967108-A2 Shower partition Active 06-Mar-2007 00000000 0
EP-1967108-A3 Shower partition Active 06-Mar-2007 00000000 0
DE-202007003256-U1 Adjusting holder e.g. hinge-joint, for holding and adjusting shower partition/door, has arm stretching over distance between fastening sections, and wall holder adjusting partition wall or adjusting mechanism, which adjusts arm along wall Inactive 06-Mar-2007 00000000
EP-1967108-B1 Shower partition Inactive 06-Mar-2007 00000000
DE-2146266-A1 Tubular film - with short distance between squeeze and stretching rollers Pending 16-Sep-1971 D01D5/426
To view Breuer’s complete patent history, request access »

Breuer Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Drolle Managing Director
To view Breuer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Breuer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breuer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial