Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BT IT-Systemhaus

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides information technology (IT) trading and consulting services.

Formerly Known As
Bürotex GmbH Systemhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Max-Eyth-Str 21
  • 72622 Nuertingen
  • Germany

BT IT-Systemhaus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BT IT-Systemhaus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook