EIU Canback Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EIU Canback General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services. The company specializes in leveraging predictive analytics to generate insights for consumer-facing clients. It uses market, consumer and internal company data to draw conclusions regarding present and future opportunities.

Contact Information

Website
www.canback.com
Formerly Known As
Lime Street Investors, Canback Dangel, Canback & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
The Economist Intelligence Unit - EIU
Primary Office
  • 210 Broadway
  • Suite 303
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EIU Canback Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EIU Canback‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial