Litmos Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Litmos Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform which offers online education courses. The company provides an online platform which offers online education courses on Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPPA), compliance, revenue cycle, risk management and communication skills.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HIPAA Solutions Rx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Educational Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 NorthEast Park Plaza Drive
  • Tower V - Suite 115
  • Vancouver, WA 98684
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litmos Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litmos Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litmos Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Cizik Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Litmos Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial