Architectural Precast Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Architectural Precast Innovations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pre-cast concrete products. The company's pre-cast concrete products include column covers, roof slabs, spandrel panels, stairs, landings, replicas and wall panels, enabling clients to get a variety of pre-fabricated products for designing their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beavertown Cast Stone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3369 Paxtonville Road
  • Middleburg, PA 17842
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Architectural Precast Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Architectural Precast Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Architectural Precast Innovations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Kenepp President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Architectural Precast Innovations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Architectural Precast Innovations Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 & 10-Aug-2015 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
U.S. Concrete (Middleburg Precast Plant) 03-Jun-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Architectural Precast Innovations’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »