Matrix SCM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Matrix SCM General Information

Description

Provider of temporary and permanent staff procurement services that manage and improve recruitment supply chains, making hiring reliable, simple and fast while reducing costs. The company's procurement services also include care service, consultancy service, medical locums, passenger transport service, temporary staffing and training services which are provided to private organizations, local councils and other Government bodies, enabling them to reduce their year-on-year temporary staff spend and deliver an annual saving.

Contact Information

Website
teammatrix.com
Formerly Known As
Executive Selection Associates (Midlands) Limited, Executive Selection Associates Ltd., FTR Holdings Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Partis House, Davy Avenue
  • 2nd Floor, Knowlhill
  • Milton Keynes MK5 8HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matrix SCM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix SCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matrix SCM Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Inskip Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Noel Kelly Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Simon Gibbs Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Matrix SCM Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Bridgepoint Advisers Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Matrix SCM Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Matrix SCM Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Bridgepoint Advisers Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Matrix SCM Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Matrix SCM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Matrix SCM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix SCM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial