Solarluce Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 170
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Solarluce Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of light emitting diode (LED) lights. The company manufactures LED products such as indoor and industrial LED lamps for the domestic, office and industrial lighting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATLCO
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 70 Dongbu-daero, Jinwi-myeon
  • Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solarluce Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solarluce Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solarluce Co. Patents

Solarluce Co. Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3884997-A1 Epiphyseal plate stimulation device Pending 20-Dec-2018 0000000000
US-20190355783-A1 Led module Pending 25-Jan-2017 0000000000

Solarluce Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young Kim II Chief Executive Officer
To view Solarluce Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solarluce Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial